Liquor store near me in New Orleans, LA
St. Charles Market
- Convenience Store
- Store
Contact & Location
- Address
- 309 St Charles Ave, New Orleans, LA 70130, USA New Orleans, LA
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Amenities & Services
- Wheelchair accessible
Google Reviews
M T 4 months agoAvoid this place!! Do yourself a favor and just walk 3 minutes to the next convenient store. They wanted to charge me 14$ for a small bottle of Pepto that was priced 7.49$ on their shelf. The cashier said their system price is just update and thats why its different!! 100% BS. I walked 3 minutes to the other store and bought that Pepto for 8$
Aaron Green a year agoDon’t shop here. Sketch vibes. Prices are high. But there is mischarging going on in addition to the high prices. Unpleasant experience. Dude totally ripped me off and overcharged me beyond the high price of the drink I got.
Stephanie McGrew 2 years agoI come to NOLA often and stumbled upon this market. It was clean, had a WIDE selection of wine AND beer and alcohol. The prices (for being in NOLA) were VERY reasonable and I was able to pick up exactly what I wanted for the rest of my trip. I only got wine and alcohol but I will for sure save this location as it is close to the hotel I usually stay at. Happy this market opened so I have a place close to the hotel to get what I need!
Thomas Hurley 4 years agoStaff experience was the best. Very inviting. Exceptionally neat and clean establishment. Large variety of just about every adult beverage you can want in a convenience store. Conveniently located.
Justin Thompson 5 years agoConvenient little shop right near the Hilton hotel I am staying at. They have a variety of convenience drinks and snacks in addition to a decent selection of beer, wine, and liquor. Things are a bit more expensive than a chain store, but it is much more convenient here.
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for St. Charles Market?
Phone number for St. Charles Market is listed on this page when available from Google Places.
What are the hours for St. Charles Market in New Orleans?
Hours for St. Charles Market are updated from Google Places. Check the hours section on this page.
Where is St. Charles Market located?
St. Charles Market is located at 309 St Charles Ave, New Orleans, LA 70130, USA.
Is St. Charles Market open now?
Open status for St. Charles Market updates throughout the day based on Google Places data.
How do I get directions to St. Charles Market?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to St. Charles Market in New Orleans, LA.
What is the rating for St. Charles Market?
St. Charles Market has a 2.1 star rating based on 40 Google reviews.
Is St. Charles Market a good liquor store near me option?
Yes. St. Charles Market is listed in our liquor store near me directory for New Orleans, LA with ratings, hours, and directions.