FINE WINE & GOOD SPIRITS — liquor store near me in Philadelphia, PA

Liquor store near me in Philadelphia, PA

FINE WINE & GOOD SPIRITS

4.5 (730 Google reviews)
Open now
  • Liquor store
  • Store

About FINE WINE & GOOD SPIRITS

State-run chain offering a standard selection of wine & liquor, plus tasting events.

Looking for liquor store near me? FINE WINE & GOOD SPIRITS is listed in our Philadelphia directory.

Contact & Location

Address
Columbus Commons, 1940 S Christopher Columbus Blvd, Philadelphia, PA 19148, USA Philadelphia, PA

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for FINE WINE & GOOD SPIRITS
Monday 9:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday 9:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday 9:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday 9:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday 9:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday 9:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday 11:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Amenities & Services

  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

6 months ago

Beautifully stocked and very well maintained store. Nice pricing at that with better than average specials and deals. Staff still friendly and willing to help after 3 visits. If I'm local on an occasion where nice beer is welcome I'm checking them out again. 100%

4 months ago

We went in to prepare for our birthday party and we stayed about 40 mins looking around. They had everything we needed and more. They were super helpful. The guy at the register seemed like an alcohol expert, very knowledgeable. While we were there, I noticed the lottery machine. I purchased a ticket and won 10.00. I'd say this was a great place.

a year ago

Good kosher wine selection. The best in south philly. Wish the selection had more diversity of kosher wines as always but as far as selection goes, it’s great. -France -Spain -Israel -California -Chile Are among the locations these kosher wines are from.

7 months ago

Customer service is everything in a business. Ken is the greatest example of going above and beyond to make sure we found every item we were looking for before checkout. Thank u so much!

3 years ago

This is a really good, well-stocked place that's sort of like a hidden gem.

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for FINE WINE & GOOD SPIRITS?

Call FINE WINE & GOOD SPIRITS at (215) 271-1908.

What are the hours for FINE WINE & GOOD SPIRITS in Philadelphia?

Monday: 9:00 AM – 10:00 PM Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 10:00 PM Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 10:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is FINE WINE & GOOD SPIRITS located?

FINE WINE & GOOD SPIRITS is located at Columbus Commons, 1940 S Christopher Columbus Blvd, Philadelphia, PA 19148, USA.

Is FINE WINE & GOOD SPIRITS open now?

Yes, FINE WINE & GOOD SPIRITS is currently open according to Google Places hours.

How do I get directions to FINE WINE & GOOD SPIRITS?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to FINE WINE & GOOD SPIRITS in Philadelphia, PA.

What is the rating for FINE WINE & GOOD SPIRITS?

FINE WINE & GOOD SPIRITS has a 4.5 star rating based on 730 Google reviews.

Is FINE WINE & GOOD SPIRITS a good liquor store near me option?

Yes. FINE WINE & GOOD SPIRITS is listed in our liquor store near me directory for Philadelphia, PA with ratings, hours, and directions.