Wildcat Drive Thru Liquors — liquor store near me in Tucson, AZ

Liquor store near me in Tucson, AZ

Wildcat Drive Thru Liquors

4.1 (57 Google reviews)
Open now
  • Liquor store
  • Store

Contact & Location

Address
1201 N Stone Ave, Tucson, AZ 85705, USA Tucson, AZ

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for Wildcat Drive Thru Liquors
Monday 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Tuesday 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Wednesday 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Thursday 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Friday 10:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Sunday 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM

Amenities & Services

  • Delivery

Google Reviews

4 months ago

Best liquor store in Tucson

7 years ago

We bought the liquor for our wedding here! Jesus was super nice and answered all of our questions and also helped recommend the beer selection for the wedding!! All of it was a huge hit!! They also have Margarita kegs! So delicious definitely worth a try for your next event!!! Go see these guys!! You won't be disappointed!!

5 years ago

I love this place! I work in the West University area, & I drive by Wildcat Liquors every night on my way home. I always try & support the small family businesses when I can, & I'll pop up at the drive-thru window on my way home from work. I always say hi with a smile & ask how they're doing, & everyone I've ever encountered at this shop has been friendly & helpful. The owner is often who I run into at the drive-thru, & he always asks how my day was, tells me to be safe on my way home (sincerely looking like he means it ❤) & I love that he remembers my name & what I drink. (But he never presumes, either.) I hope you'll check them out & give them your business. Many items are competitively priced with grocery stores & Circle Ks, plus the folks here are super nice! Edit: I just realized this sounds like I drive thru & get booze every night, haha! I had intended to express my delight at the fact that no matter when I went through, (past tense now because I'm [Covid] working remotely), I was still remembered & always treated so kindly & graciously. Support small businesses! Especially in these strange days. Love this place & I miss driving thru & sharing a smile with all of the people who were/are always helping me so kindly.

7 years ago

My favorite drive through and the folks who are working here were very good natured people. Thanks MeMel. Oh yeah they sell there very own harvested 🍯 honey. Delicious! 😀

a year ago

It is at a convenient location, with convenient hours and they have competitive prices. But I wish that they would start carrying some German beers, instead of so many IPAs.

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for Wildcat Drive Thru Liquors?

Call Wildcat Drive Thru Liquors at (520) 792-3988.

What are the hours for Wildcat Drive Thru Liquors in Tucson?

Monday: 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is Wildcat Drive Thru Liquors located?

Wildcat Drive Thru Liquors is located at 1201 N Stone Ave, Tucson, AZ 85705, USA.

Is Wildcat Drive Thru Liquors open now?

Yes, Wildcat Drive Thru Liquors is currently open according to Google Places hours.

How do I get directions to Wildcat Drive Thru Liquors?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Wildcat Drive Thru Liquors in Tucson, AZ.

What is the rating for Wildcat Drive Thru Liquors?

Wildcat Drive Thru Liquors has a 4.1 star rating based on 57 Google reviews.

Is Wildcat Drive Thru Liquors a good liquor store near me option?

Yes. Wildcat Drive Thru Liquors is listed in our liquor store near me directory for Tucson, AZ with ratings, hours, and directions.